Kelsey (emynii) wrote in pencileaters,
Kelsey
emynii
pencileaters

  • Mood:
  • Music:

New Stuff!


Drawings
3 crappy centaurs and a satyr:









And this isn't going behind a cut because I'm so GOD DAMN PROUD OF IT!!!!


Holy Crap. I'm so friggin proud of it. It's Ville Valo from HIM. What I did was I took a picture and erased everything but the Heartagram in the center (you can sorta still see it) and drew around it with colored pencil. I'm so friggin proud of it...it's a crappy scan, but I've never done anything that good with colored pencil. *wriggles with joy*
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment
CENTAURS .0. Coolass. And the last one, I thought it was a photomanip! Awesome!